CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST
Online EU 51.83.197.88:28115 checked 11m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 19 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 63% of all ranked servers, top 83% in EU, and #489 of the trio servers (top 77%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Next wipe Sunday 1 November, 22:38 UTC, in 11d 6h. Biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.
Quick answers
From the figures on this page.
Server tags
How should you read the tags on CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST?
The server browser reads these tags that CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST publishes: gmrust (Game mode): The standard survival game mode; mp10 (Max players): 10 player slots; ts3 (Group limit): A team holds 3 at most; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: your game must match to get in; cs167781 (Build): It runs on build 167781; ptrak (Networking): This is the standard RakNet layer the game uses; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^b (Biweekly): Wipes land every fortnight; ^z (Modded): Modded is its category, with plugins or settings changing the game; ^y (Carbon): It uses Carbon for plugins; EU (Europe): Europe is where the server browser files it. Tags also carry its current players, its queue and when the world was made, all up top on this page.
Where does CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST appear in the lists and filters on Rust Vending Machine?
These Rust Vending Machine lists include CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST: 2x Rust servers, EU Rust servers in stock, Modded Rust servers and Trio Rust servers. It shows under these filters on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Biweekly ^b, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: Trio; Wipe schedule: Every two weeks; Last wipe: In the last 3 days; Gather rate: 2x.
Settings and rules
What map is in play on CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST?
A procedural map, size 3,000 with seed 12345, generated by the game, is what CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST runs. From this page you can look at it on RustMaps: the same size and seed give the same map.
What rules does CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST enforce, and what settings does it run?
CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST is named for its 2x gather rate. trio groups are capped at 3 players. You play survival, the usual game of gathering, building and raiding. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. The plugins it runs number Carbon. The server has VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, switched on.
Server info
What is the location of CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST?
With its EU tag, CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST lists in Europe. A server's stated location is what Rust Vending Machine shows; the actual machine location is not looked up. You can reach it at 51.83.197.88:28115.
How reliable is CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST, and is it online now?
You can grab CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST: it is online as we speak. Its uptime figure puts the last restart at roughly 43 hours ago. Over the last 1 full day it was up 100% of the time, 24 of 24 hours. Its first record on Rust Vending Machine is dated 19 October 2026.
How well does CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST perform?
Server fps over the last 48 hours averaged 156 and never dropped below 41. Up to 46,724 entities were in play, buildings, deployables and the rest of the world combined. Memory use peaked at 2,242 MB. Lag, as players feel it, is low fps plus a growing entity count.
Which Rust build is CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST running?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what powers CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST. Joining needs the same protocol on your game; Steam handles the update for you.
Population
How does CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST compare to other Rust servers in the rankings?
The last seven days of player hours place CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST at #13,558, in the top 63% of all ranked servers and #2,438 in Europe. In the trio category, it holds #489.
Is CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST busy at the moment?
You will find 0 players filling 10 slots in CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST as things stand. It peaked at 1 this week, and the average was 0. The last 48 hours peaked at 19:00 UTC, when it averaged 0 players.
Wipe details
On what schedule does CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST wipe?
It is an estimate from biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe that gives CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST's next wipe. It is due to wipe next on Sunday 1 November at 22:38 UTC. 2 days 17 hours ago it made the world it is using now. Its tags say it wipes every two weeks.
Join the server
What steps do you take to join CSE Network | Rust | 2x Trios | TEST?
Open Rust and press F1 for the console, then type client.connect 51.83.197.88:28115. Or use the Launch Rust button here to open the game through Steam and connect.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp10,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^b,EU,gmrust,cs167781,ts3
Game
gmrust
mp10
ts3
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^b
Mods and access
^z
^y
Region
EU
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.