jpellis server
Online 23.109.125.128:28423 checked 10m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 19 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 58% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.
Quick answers
From the figures on this page.
Tags & lists
How should you read the tags on jpellis server?
The server browser reads these tags that jpellis server publishes: gmrust (Game mode): Rust survival, the standard way; mp50 (Max players): The cap is 50; ts8 (Group limit): Teams cap at 8, the standard game limit; v2634 (Protocol): You need protocol 2634 to join, matching your game version; cs167781 (Build): It runs on build 167781; ptrak (Networking): The game's usual network layer, RakNet, is used; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): It sits in Modded: plugins or settings make the difference. Player numbers, queue length and world age are tagged as well, and they sit at the top of this page.
Where does jpellis server appear in the lists and filters on Rust Vending Machine?
These Rust Vending Machine lists include jpellis server: Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more.
Map and rules
What map is in play on jpellis server?
The map on jpellis server is procedural, size 3,600 with seed 2147483647, generated by the game. You can view it on RustMaps from this page, since the same size and seed give the same map.
What rules does jpellis server enforce, and what settings does it run?
No gather rate is given in the name of jpellis server. Groups can reach 8 players, which is the default. survival is the game mode, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. Plugins or settings change the game, so it is listed under Modded. Oxide plugins are running on it. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is enabled.
Server details
What is the location of jpellis server?
There is no region listed for jpellis server. Rust Vending Machine reports the location a server claims, not where the machine actually sits. Find it at this address: 23.109.125.128:28423.
What is the uptime like on jpellis server?
Open for trade right now: jpellis server is online. Its uptime figure puts the last restart at roughly 13 hours ago. Over the last 1 full day it was up 100% of the time, 24 of 24 hours. Its first record on Rust Vending Machine is dated 19 October 2026.
Is jpellis server lag-free?
Over the last 48 hours the average server fps was 123, with a low of 102. At its peak it held 85,588 entities, counting buildings, deployables and all else in the world. The highest memory reading was 3,878 MB. What players call lag comes from low fps and an entity count on the rise.
What version does jpellis server use?
Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what powers jpellis server. Joining needs the same protocol on your game; Steam handles the update for you.
Player count
Where does jpellis server sit in the rankings?
The last seven days of player hours place jpellis server at #12,547, in the top 58% of all ranked servers.
Is jpellis server busy at the moment?
jpellis server is carrying 0 players on 50 slots at the moment. The seven-day average is 0, and the busiest point reached 1. Its busiest point in the last 48 hours was 18:00 UTC, averaging 1 players.
Wipe info
When does jpellis server wipe?
There are not yet enough recorded wipes from jpellis server to reveal its rhythm. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC the monthly force wipe comes, and every Rust server wipes. 18 days 13 hours ago it made the world it is using now.
Join the server
What is the way to join jpellis server?
In the Rust console (F1), type client.connect 23.109.125.128:28423. You can also press Launch Rust on this page, which opens Steam and connects.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp50
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Mods and access
^o
^z
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.